Table of contents

All industries

Oklahoma

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Empl %RSE Mean wage Mean %RSE 10th pct 25th pct Median wage 75th pct 90th pct
Protective Service Occupations33-000035,3602.4020.372.1010.4312.9717.6625.2335.13
First-Line Supervisors of Correctional Officers33-10114502.6022.851.4016.4519.0021.8224.5433.35
First-Line Supervisors of Police and Detectives33-10122,3403.1036.284.0020.3026.9536.6945.4250.72
First-Line Supervisors of Firefighting and Prevention Workers33-10211,0103.7037.853.6023.6730.0138.4246.6051.27
Miscellaneous First-Line Supervisors, Protective Service Workers33-10901,0605.5021.003.0012.3115.0219.7625.9630.69
Firefighters33-20113,5105.9021.573.0010.4815.3520.8827.1832.92
Fire Inspectors and Investigators33-20218011.2035.835.6022.7527.4136.4345.5749.54
Bailiffs33-30116010.3019.354.0010.6615.4017.8223.4430.90
Correctional Officers and Jailers33-30124,0604.5016.241.2012.0313.6315.9218.2521.48
Detectives and Criminal Investigators33-30218803.4031.703.8017.5621.5127.9437.7157.68
Fish and Game Wardens33-30312100.2021.291.7014.0916.3620.0226.9029.67
Parking Enforcement Workers33-3041408.3021.419.3013.2414.3917.0329.9137.12
Police and Sheriff's Patrol Officers33-30517,0903.1023.112.3013.2616.6821.6929.5936.01
Animal Control Workers33-90112306.9015.652.209.8311.9414.7018.7123.58
Private Detectives and Investigators33-902126035.4021.243.8013.1414.3919.0227.1832.85
Gambling Surveillance Officers and Gambling Investigators33-90311,51015.0014.651.4010.5711.9613.9216.3019.54
Security Guards33-903210,3606.1015.492.909.9611.2213.7018.4924.38
Crossing Guards and Flaggers33-90912708.1012.034.208.218.9810.5413.7818.10
Lifeguards, Ski Patrol, and Other Recreational Protective Service Workers33-90927609.509.401.808.018.439.149.9211.57
School Bus Monitors and Protective Service Workers, All Other33-90987806.1015.924.208.8010.4314.7019.1925.13
Food Preparation and Serving Related Occupations35-0000160,6401.3010.660.708.028.599.5711.6714.69
Chefs and Head Cooks35-101190013.6022.973.7012.9715.6921.8528.0635.95
First-Line Supervisors of Food Preparation and Serving Workers35-101214,8503.6014.881.709.1810.7913.3717.7623.58
Cooks, Fast Food35-201112,9109.809.711.707.928.419.2210.7112.88
Cooks, Institution and Cafeteria35-201210,2904.7010.791.008.088.7910.1012.2114.62
Table of contents
Note: 201902 Microdata
Publication Date: April 2020