Table of contents

All industries

Oklahoma

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Empl %RSE Mean wage Mean %RSE 10th pct 25th pct Median wage 75th pct 90th pct
Animal Trainers39-201118040.3014.133.3010.5012.1613.6015.3018.44
Animal Caretakers39-20211,89013.3012.122.008.629.7311.1113.6617.40
Gambling Dealers39-30112,16014.7010.833.607.888.369.1511.3219.29
Gambling and Sports Book Writers and Runners39-3012 83.6011.564.108.469.6311.1912.5915.44
Motion Picture Projectionists39-3021 55.4010.426.308.268.739.5211.0514.65
Ushers, Lobby Attendants, and Ticket Takers39-30311,3608.909.032.107.908.298.919.5610.87
Amusement and Recreation Attendants39-30911,54013.809.851.807.928.399.1710.6612.56
Costume Attendants39-30923034.0017.028.7011.8812.8414.3117.9127.00
Locker Room, Coatroom, and Dressing Room Attendants39-309324022.8010.333.608.128.639.4811.4614.52
Embalmers39-401113019.2021.399.1011.1716.8621.7727.6830.12
Funeral Attendants39-402155015.2011.842.309.1510.3811.5312.7214.61
Morticians, Undertakers, and Funeral Arrangers39-403130014.9025.966.5015.5319.1524.5832.6038.41
Hairdressers, Hairstylists, and Cosmetologists39-50123,43010.6012.553.808.269.0811.2614.3019.05
Manicurists and Pedicurists39-5092 67.7011.925.209.7910.6511.7113.0314.91
Skincare Specialists39-509427034.5023.158.7010.9215.1424.7730.8336.32
Baggage Porters and Bellhops39-601134021.6010.603.908.028.609.5711.5214.46
Concierges39-601242022.3012.402.709.8310.5311.6513.6116.46
Tour and travel guides39-701025020.9013.523.7010.2610.9612.0914.7118.91
Childcare Workers39-90115,5909.909.821.607.958.449.2610.7912.73
Exercise Trainers and Group Fitness Instructors39-90312,92010.2018.744.709.1412.1518.0122.9227.89
Recreation Workers39-90321,7607.5012.921.408.379.4612.0815.2318.74
Residential Advisors39-90411,16011.3012.671.508.669.8811.8915.0017.98
Crematory Operators and Personal Care and Service Workers, All Other39-9098 80.5016.264.6012.5615.6916.9718.2619.03
Sales and Related Occupations41-0000162,6601.5017.951.108.489.7612.3519.6533.61
First-Line Supervisors of Retail Sales Workers41-101116,5603.5020.412.3011.0713.4917.2023.8331.78
Table of contents
Note: 201902 Microdata
Publication Date: April 2020