Table of contents

All industries

Oklahoma

Occupation Occ. code Est. empl. Empl %RSE Mean wage Mean %RSE 10th pct 25th pct Median wage 75th pct 90th pct
Cooks, Restaurant35-201418,0304.8011.901.208.569.8311.6413.8015.40
Cooks, Short Order35-20154,98017.709.972.708.158.729.6310.9312.08
Food Preparation Workers35-20218,76013.3010.111.908.088.669.6811.4113.16
Bartenders35-30116,76011.8010.854.207.888.339.0610.7817.53
Fast Food and Counter Workers35-302339,3305.509.591.007.968.449.2410.4211.89
Waiters and Waitresses35-303129,0203.709.822.107.888.298.969.7613.28
Food Servers, Nonrestaurant35-30411,47020.4010.302.808.098.729.7711.5313.50
Dining Room and Cafeteria Attendants and Bartender Helpers35-90114,17013.409.511.607.938.419.2010.4111.81
Dishwashers35-90214,1209.9010.481.608.209.0110.3611.8113.19
Hosts and Hostesses, Restaurant, Lounge, and Coffee Shop35-90314,90012.609.551.507.958.429.1910.3611.82
Food Preparation and Serving Related Workers, All Other35-909915012.3010.412.908.329.0210.1211.6412.72
Building and Grounds Cleaning and Maintenance Occupations37-000043,4402.1012.550.908.459.6311.5314.2218.06
First-Line Supervisors of Housekeeping and Janitorial Workers37-10111,7208.9018.902.7011.0113.1516.6622.8830.38
First-Line Supervisors of Landscaping, Lawn Service, and Groundskeeping Workers37-10121,19011.5022.453.1014.1417.0520.7627.0034.17
Janitors and Cleaners, Except Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners37-201118,1302.9011.811.008.439.5011.2013.3915.93
Maids and Housekeeping Cleaners37-201212,3604.2010.421.208.108.8210.0811.6313.40
Building Cleaning Workers, All Other37-201914031.0015.474.009.9212.9615.2018.3521.60
Pest Control Workers37-202195018.0015.583.1010.7512.5914.5118.2022.74
Landscaping and Groundskeeping Workers37-30117,7104.5013.661.209.7311.3713.3515.3218.38
Pesticide Handlers, Sprayers, and Applicators, Vegetation37-301219049.9020.154.4012.4615.5319.8525.7829.23
Tree Trimmers and Pruners37-301392022.2016.162.1010.7812.0815.3618.9923.54
Grounds Maintenance Workers, All Other37-301912011.6017.537.9010.7213.0916.1118.8831.46
Personal Care and Service Occupations39-000028,1503.6012.991.508.188.9710.8714.9421.31
First-Line Supervisors of Gambling Services Workers39-10131,0509.3019.411.4012.4815.3118.4222.8528.05
First-Line Supervisors of Personal Service and Entertainment and Recreation Workers, Except Gambling Services39-10981,68019.6017.784.308.9511.0514.9622.5230.13
Table of contents
Note: 201902 Microdata
Publication Date: April 2020